←Back to overview
Crime · Holland-on-Sea

Reported crime in central Holland-on-Sea

722 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 68 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
722
Rate / 1,000
68
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences32745%
Vehicle crime679%
Anti social behaviour629%
Criminal damage and arson568%
Shoplifting487%
Other theft466%
Public order406%
Burglary264%
Other crime152%
Drugs132%
Robbery71%
Possession of weapons61%
Theft from the person51%
Bicycle theft41%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences253223313313131924442644327
Vehicle crime63642153044267
Anti social behaviour662427341151262
Criminal damage and arson775138761256
Shoplifting34523861443548
Other theft31345272526646
Public order7233252553340
Burglary4114232331226
Other crime2111231415
Drugs332112113
Robbery211127
Possession of weapons1111116
Theft from the person111115
Bicycle theft1124
Total675640665445363386875795722
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Holland-on-Sea, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,570.